Jul
19
Fri
2019 Denver County Fair
Jul 19 – Jul 21 all-day
Alpaca Obstacle Course & Costume Parade @ Events Center Paddock
Jul 19 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Faded Freakshow @ Freak Show
Jul 19 @ 12:30 pm
4-H Cake Decorating Contest @ Kids & 4-H
Jul 19 @ 1:30 pm
Scissor Sweethearts @ Freak Show
Jul 19 @ 1:30 pm
Birdman
Jul 19 @ 2:00 pm
Denver Area Square & Round Dance Council @ Demo Stage
Jul 19 @ 2:00 pm
Bunny Agility & Costume Contest @ Animal Stage
Jul 19 @ 2:30 pm
George the Giant @ Freak Show
Jul 19 @ 2:30 pm
Hot Dog Eating presented by Steve’s Snappin’ Dogs @ Main Stage
Jul 19 @ 3:00 pm
Faded Freakshow @ Freak Show
Jul 19 @ 3:30 pm
4-H Eggsploration Event @ Kids & 4-H
Jul 19 @ 4:00 pm
Birdman
Jul 19 @ 4:00 pm
Ethiopian Coffee with Comal @ Demo Stage
Jul 19 @ 4:00 pm
Scissor Sweethearts @ Freak Show
Jul 19 @ 4:30 pm
Best Beard Contest + Best Moustache Contest + Best Ladies Beard (Whiskerinas) @ Main Stage
Jul 19 @ 5:00 pm
Chicken Agility & Costume Contest @ Animal Stage
Jul 19 @ 5:00 pm
Denver Area Square & Round Dance Council @ Demo Stage
Jul 19 @ 5:30 pm
George the Giant @ Freak Show
Jul 19 @ 5:30 pm
Birdman
Jul 19 @ 6:00 pm
LIVE BAND: Spinphony @ Paddock Stage
Jul 19 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Faded Freakshow @ Freak Show
Jul 19 @ 6:30 pm
3rd Annual Super Fantastic Ukulele Contest @ Main Stage
Jul 19 @ 7:00 pm
Scissor Sweethearts @ Freak Show
Jul 19 @ 7:30 pm
Tattoo Contest (Best Original) @ Main Stage
Jul 19 @ 8:00 pm
George the Giant @ Freak Show
Jul 19 @ 8:30 pm
Jul
20
Sat
4-H Eggsploration Event @ Kids & 4-H
Jul 20 @ 10:30 am
Goat Yoga @ Main Arena
Jul 20 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Scissor Sweethearts @ Freak Show
Jul 20 @ 10:30 am
Denver Area Square & Round Dance Council @ Demo Stage
Jul 20 @ 11:00 am
Brain Freeze presented by Little Man Ice Cream @ Main Stage
Jul 20 @ 11:30 am
George the Giant @ Freak Show
Jul 20 @ 11:30 am
Rocky Mountain Dancing Dogs @ Animal Stage
Jul 20 @ 11:30 am
4-H Cake Decorating Contest @ Kids & 4-H
Jul 20 @ 12:00 pm
Chicken Agility & Costume Contest @ Animal Stage
Jul 20 @ 12:30 pm
Faded Freakshow @ Freak Show
Jul 20 @ 12:30 pm
Birdman
Jul 20 @ 1:00 pm
Little Man Ice Cream Social presented by TicketsWest @ Events Center Paddock
Jul 20 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Scissor Sweethearts @ Freak Show
Jul 20 @ 1:30 pm
4-H Creative Cooks Contest @ Kids & 4-H
Jul 20 @ 2:00 pm
Denver Area Square & Round Dance Council @ Demo Stage
Jul 20 @ 2:00 pm
Hot Dog Eating presented by Steve’s Snappin’ Dogs @ Main Stage
Jul 20 @ 2:00 pm
Rocky Mountain Dancing Dogs @ Animal Stage
Jul 20 @ 2:00 pm
George the Giant @ Freak Show
Jul 20 @ 2:30 pm
Birdman
Jul 20 @ 3:00 pm
LIVE BAND: Polka Folka @ Paddock Stage
Jul 20 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Top Hogs @ Animal Stage
Jul 20 @ 3:00 pm
Faded Freakshow @ Freak Show
Jul 20 @ 3:30 pm
Paper Airplane Contest @ Kids & 4-H
Jul 20 @ 3:30 pm
Best Beard Contest + Best Moustache Contest + Freestyle Best Beard Contest @ Main Stage
Jul 20 @ 4:00 pm
DCF Beer Fest presented by Anthony’s Pizza & Pasta @ Events Center Paddock
Jul 20 @ 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Join us for the 3rd annual DCF Beer Fest! Your ticket includes fair admission, unlimited pours and a commemorative tasting cup. Adults 21+

Denver Area Square & Round Dance Council @ Demo Stage
Jul 20 @ 4:00 pm
Scissor Sweethearts @ Freak Show
Jul 20 @ 4:30 pm
Birdman
Jul 20 @ 5:00 pm
Odor-Eaters Rotten Sneaker Contest @ Kids & 4-H
Jul 20 @ 5:00 pm
Top Hogs @ Animal Stage
Jul 20 @ 5:00 pm
George the Giant @ Freak Show
Jul 20 @ 5:30 pm
Tattoo Contest (Most Punk Rock) @ Main Stage
Jul 20 @ 6:00 pm
Faded Freakshow @ Freak Show
Jul 20 @ 6:30 pm
Birdman
Jul 20 @ 7:00 pm
DCF Drag Queen Pageant @ Paddock Stage
Jul 20 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Top Hogs @ Animal Stage
Jul 20 @ 7:00 pm
Scissor Sweethearts @ Freak Show
Jul 20 @ 7:30 pm
George the Giant @ Freak Show
Jul 20 @ 8:30 pm
Jul
21
Sun
Low Rider Car Show @ Courtyard
Jul 21 @ 10:00 am – 6:00 pm
4-H Eggsploration Event @ Kids & 4-H
Jul 21 @ 10:30 am
Fairly Weird Sushi with Chef Mike V @ Demo Stage
Jul 21 @ 10:30 am
George the Giant @ Freak Show
Jul 21 @ 10:30 am
Goat Yoga @ Main Arena
Jul 21 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Hot Dog Eating presented by Steve’s Snappin’ Dogs @ Main Stage
Jul 21 @ 11:00 am
Chicken Agility & Costume Contest @ Animal Stage
Jul 21 @ 11:30 am
Faded Freakshow @ Freak Show
Jul 21 @ 11:30 am
Zumba with Focus Points @ Demo Stage
Jul 21 @ 11:30 am
4-H Cake Decorating Contest @ Kids & 4-H
Jul 21 @ 12:00 pm
Best Beard Contest + Best Moustache Contest + Kids Beard/Moustache Contest @ Main Stage
Jul 21 @ 12:00 pm
Scissor Sweethearts @ Freak Show
Jul 21 @ 12:30 pm
Birdman
Jul 21 @ 1:00 pm
Quinceanera & Sweet 16 Fashion Show @ Paddock Stage
Jul 21 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Rocky Mountain Dancing Dogs @ Animal Stage
Jul 21 @ 1:00 pm
George the Giant @ Freak Show
Jul 21 @ 1:30 pm
4-H Creative Cooks Contest @ Kids & 4-H
Jul 21 @ 2:00 pm
Tattoo Contest (Totally Retro) @ Main Stage
Jul 21 @ 2:00 pm
Top Hogs @ Animal Stage
Jul 21 @ 2:00 pm
Faded Freakshow @ Freak Show
Jul 21 @ 2:30 pm
Lucha Libre @ Events Center Paddock
Jul 21 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Tortilla Making with Comal @ Demo Stage
Jul 21 @ 2:30 pm
Birdman
Jul 21 @ 3:00 pm
Scissor Sweethearts @ Freak Show
Jul 21 @ 3:30 pm
Brain Freeze presented by Little Man Ice Cream @ Main Stage
Jul 21 @ 4:00 pm
Denver Area Square & Round Dance Council @ Demo Stage
Jul 21 @ 4:00 pm
LIVE BAND: Metalachi @ Paddock Stage
Jul 21 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Paper Airplane Contest @ Kids & 4-H
Jul 21 @ 4:00 pm
Top Hogs @ Animal Stage
Jul 21 @ 4:00 pm
George the Giant @ Freak Show
Jul 21 @ 4:30 pm
Birdman
Jul 21 @ 5:00 pm
Faded Freakshow @ Freak Show
Jul 21 @ 5:30 pm